Page 1 of 1

disable value in dropdown

Posted: Mon Sep 14, 2020 1:43 am
by vahid2231
Hello
I have a problem
In the drop-down list, I have 3 items that I want to activate only when items 2 and 3 are selected. It is possible to help

Re: disable value in dropdown

Posted: Fri Sep 18, 2020 2:34 am
by ashkufaraz
You should use the check box instead of the dropdown.

Re: disable value in dropdown

Posted: Sat Sep 19, 2020 12:38 am
by JayaChetty
Check box is more helpful rather than drop down option
Web: https://www.fita.in/data-science-course-in-chennai/