Page 1 of 1

add dropdown to search process

Posted: Sat Sep 21, 2019 6:51 am
by manalidhuri
I have to add dropdown list to search process.
How can I add dropdown list where search box is provided to select a process.

Re: add dropdown to search process

Posted: Wed Oct 09, 2019 12:53 am
by manalidhuri
Is there any solution please reply

Re: add dropdown to search process

Posted: Mon Oct 14, 2019 12:39 am
by manalidhuri
Please replay if there is any solution!!!!

Re: add dropdown to search process

Posted: Wed Oct 16, 2019 5:14 am
by Vysakh
Suggested processes are listed when you enter the process name in the search box.

Re: add dropdown to search process

Posted: Thu Oct 17, 2019 1:12 am
by manalidhuri
Thank you!!