process reset itself

Questions and discussion about using ProcessMaker: user interface, running cases & functionality

Moderator: amosbatto

azatrath
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 3:38 am
Country: Turkey

process reset itself

Unread postby azatrath » Mon Nov 20, 2017 9:22 am

hi all,

something happened after upgrade my PM version.

now i am using PM 3.2.1 and case reset itself showing with image. and my process in att.

there is a process saving customer to system. and it delete all information in current process. (images showing reverse route 4-3-2-1)
Attachments
Mueşteri_Guencelleme-1.pmx
(704.1 KiB) Downloaded 4 times
4.jpg
4.jpg (167.48 KiB) Viewed 109 times
3.jpg
3.jpg (283.65 KiB) Viewed 109 times
2.jpg
2.jpg (171.64 KiB) Viewed 109 times
1.jpg
1.jpg (300.41 KiB) Viewed 109 times

amosbatto
Posts: 5566
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 10:28 am
Country: Bolivia
Location: La Paz

Re: process reset itself

Unread postby amosbatto » Mon Nov 20, 2017 5:43 pm

Go to Admin > Settings > Case List Cache Builder and click on the "Build Cache" button.

If that doesn't solve the problem, then go to the command line of your server and change to the directory where PM is installed and do the upgrade and rebuild the APP_CACHE_VIEW table. For example, in Linux:
cd /opt/processmaker
php processmaker upgrade --buildACV

See: http://wiki.processmaker.com/processmaker_Command#upgrade
Amos B. Batto ♦ ProcessMaker Technical Documentation Writer & Forum Manager ♦ Cofounder of ILLA (http://www.illa-a.org)

azatrath
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 3:38 am
Country: Turkey

Re: process reset itself

Unread postby azatrath » Tue Nov 21, 2017 6:48 am

amosbatto wrote:Go to Admin > Settings > Case List Cache Builder and click on the "Build Cache" button.

If that doesn't solve the problem, then go to the command line of your server and change to the directory where PM is installed and do the upgrade and rebuild the APP_CACHE_VIEW table. For example, in Linux:
cd /opt/processmaker
php processmaker upgrade --buildACV

See: http://wiki.processmaker.com/processmaker_Command#upgrade


ty amos for your reply. it helps me for some of process but that cause another problem about " server didnt send any data"
do i something wrong in my process?
Attachments
Adsız2.png
Adsız2.png (27.29 KiB) Viewed 93 times

azatrath
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 3:38 am
Country: Turkey

Re: process reset itself

Unread postby azatrath » Tue Nov 21, 2017 7:07 am

another error :
"Fatal error: Can't use function return value in write context in C:\opt\processmaker\workflow\engine\classes\class.pmScript.php(532) : eval()'d code on line 1"

at line 1 only have <?php :/
class.pmScript on attachment
Attachments
class.pmScript.rar
(6.45 KiB) Downloaded 4 times

User avatar
programerboy
Posts: 68
Joined: Mon Aug 28, 2017 4:22 am
Country: Iran
Location: Iran, Mashhad

Re: process reset itself

Unread postby programerboy » Tue Nov 21, 2017 11:30 am

Hi,

You get this error on line 532 of "class.pmScript.php" file not line 1.
You get this error maybe in run a process and you must check your gateway conditions or your triggers in your task.

Thanks

amosbatto
Posts: 5566
Joined: Mon Jun 22, 2009 10:28 am
Country: Bolivia
Location: La Paz

Re: process reset itself

Unread postby amosbatto » Tue Nov 21, 2017 7:41 pm

Run these two commands:

Code: Select all

cd /opt/processmaker
php processmaker database-verify-consistency
php processmaker database-verify-migration-consistency

What is the output of those two commands?

What version of ProcessMaker are you using?
If PM 3.1 or later, then run this command:
php processmaker migrate-content
Amos B. Batto ♦ ProcessMaker Technical Documentation Writer & Forum Manager ♦ Cofounder of ILLA (http://www.illa-a.org)

azatrath
Posts: 13
Joined: Thu Oct 12, 2017 3:38 am
Country: Turkey

Re: process reset itself

Unread postby azatrath » Wed Nov 22, 2017 1:45 am

programmerboy, i check all of condition is true. for example if i got 50 cases. 45 is working well and 5 of them getting failure. :/


amosbatto wrote:Run these two commands:

Code: Select all

cd /opt/processmaker
php processmaker database-verify-consistency
php processmaker database-verify-migration-consistency

What is the output of those two commands?

What version of ProcessMaker are you using?
If PM 3.1 or later, then run this command:
php processmaker migrate-content


amos i am using PM 3.2.1 but i didnt upgrade it. because i was using bitnami PM 3.0.8 when i check forum you said that it cant upgrade. than i unistalled bitnami version and install manual 3.2.1. outputs of commands in attachments.

in addition how can i solve stty error. in web solution doesnt help me.
Attachments
Adsız.png
Adsız.png (208.7 KiB) Viewed 76 times


Return to “Using ProcessMaker 3”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests