Page 1 of 1

How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Wed Feb 27, 2019 10:29 pm
by tmdoit
I've modified docker enterprise version to run community edition. When trying to edit design, I'm redirected to "http://_/api/1.0...". It works well when I set this setting to the correct value.

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Thu Feb 28, 2019 1:27 am
by amosbatto
What "docker enterprise version"? Where did you get it?

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Thu Feb 28, 2019 3:25 am
by tmdoit

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Fri Mar 01, 2019 1:33 am
by amosbatto
I can't get it to even run. When I tried to run the docker in Debian 9.5, I got this:
# docker pull processmaker/processmaker
# docker run processmaker/processmaker
...
processmaker/database/
processmaker/database/factories/
processmaker/database/factories/ProcessFactory.php
processmaker/database/factories/DbSourceFactory.php
tar: processmaker/vendor/bin: Directory renamed before its status could be extracted
tar: Exiting with failure status due to previous errors

Tomorrow I'll try it on CentOS.

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Fri Mar 01, 2019 3:55 am
by tmdoit
Here is docker based on enterprise edition https://hub.docker.com/r/digitaloak/processmaker-ce.
Code: Select all
git clone https://github.com/tmdoit/docker.git
cd docker
docker-compose up -d

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Fri Mar 01, 2019 8:06 pm
by amosbatto
Sweet! It would be cool if you add instructions to www.pmusers.com for installing using your container.

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Sat Mar 02, 2019 1:44 pm
by tmdoit
Could you please check if during registration on wiki captcha will came up? I checked on two browsers without luck, I can't register without it.

Re: How the variable "server_hostname_requests_frontend" from file System.php is set?

Posted: Thu Mar 07, 2019 5:11 am
by amosbatto
Yes, you are right. I need to get the network admin to change this.