Page 1 of 1

Problema Zona horaria

Posted: Tue Oct 08, 2019 5:17 pm
by diegoesolutions
Estimados, quisiera solicitar vuestra ayuda, tengo un problema con la zona horaria, he buscado desde la administración de processmaker mi zona horaria que es AMERICA/SANTIAGO, resulta que me arroja igual una diferencia exacta de 3 horas, hice la prueba seleccionando otras zonas horarias y tambien la diferencia es las 3 horas + las horas reales de diferencia con mi AMERICA/SANTIAGO, estoy usando la versión 3.3 de Processmaker, favor si me pueden ayudar.

Busqué este problema en el foro, hice lo que decían de cambiar el archivo env.ini pero resulta que en el archivo ya estaba cambiada la zona horaria que necesito.

Muchas gracias.
Saludos.

Re: Problema Zona horaria

Posted: Sun Oct 20, 2019 3:50 am
by programerboy
Hi,
Change the timezone config in the "/opt/processmaker/config/app.php" to your timezone.

Re: Problema Zona horaria

Posted: Tue Nov 12, 2019 10:13 am
by diegoesolutions
Hi, I'm using windows, I don't have that file, I can't find it. Could you tell me if windows has another name, maybe.
Thank you

Re: Problema Zona horaria

Posted: Wed Nov 13, 2019 12:34 am
by programerboy
Hi,

What version are you using?
if you use 3.3.x and bitnami instalation you can check this path:
C:\Bitnami\processmaker-3.3.6-4\apps\processmaker\htdocs\config

https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYiyz1 ... jMXodwH1iw
Thanks

Re: Problema Zona horaria

Posted: Wed Nov 27, 2019 8:55 am
by diegoesolutions
Hi, i'm using 3.3, i check the path and can't find where the time zone is changed.

The file have this information.
<?php

use Illuminate\Cache\CacheServiceProvider;
use Illuminate\Filesystem\FilesystemServiceProvider;
use Illuminate\View\ViewServiceProvider;

return [
'name' => env('APP_NAME', 'ProcessMaker'),
'url' => env('APP_URL', 'http://localhost'),
'env' => env('APP_ENV', 'production'),
'debug' => env('APP_DEBUG', false),
'log' => env('APP_LOG', 'single'),
'log_level' => env('APP_LOG_LEVEL', 'debug'),
'cache_lifetime' => env('APP_CACHE_LIFETIME', 60),

'providers' => [
FilesystemServiceProvider::class,
CacheServiceProvider::class,
ViewServiceProvider::class,
Illuminate\Database\DatabaseServiceProvider::class,
Illuminate\Foundation\Providers\ConsoleSupportServiceProvider::class,
Illuminate\Queue\QueueServiceProvider::class,
Illuminate\Translation\TranslationServiceProvider::class,

],

'aliases' => [
],

];

Thanks

Re: Problema Zona horaria

Posted: Thu Nov 28, 2019 1:13 am
by programerboy
Hi,

You can add timezone to the code like this:
Code: Select all
'cache_lifetime' => env('APP_CACHE_LIFETIME', 60),
'timezone' => 'America/Santiago',
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYiyz1 ... jMXodwH1iw
Thanks