RTL in dynaforms

Discussion about the internationalization and localization of ProcessMaker

Moderator: amosbatto

Emanabdalla
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Jul 30, 2017 3:48 am
Country: Sudan

RTL in dynaforms

Unread postby Emanabdalla » Mon Jul 31, 2017 7:52 am

Hello,
I'm trying to design a dynaform in Arabic, and I followed the steps in the wiki. but the dynaform still shows in LTR. How do I make it RTL?

jyoti123
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Aug 11, 2017 12:42 am
Country: India

Re: RTL in dynaforms

Unread postby jyoti123 » Wed Aug 23, 2017 7:02 am

Hello Emanabdalla ,

I tried the problem which you are facing ,for me it is working properly.Here i am mentioning the steps which i had use for designing a dynaform in Arabic and in RTL :
1. Download the PO translation file for Arabic language.
https://sourceforge.net/projects/processmaker/files/Translations/2.5.0/processmaker.ar.po/download
2.To upload the translation file for Dynaform, click on the language option present in the top right corner of the Dynaform. Browse and select the Arabic translation file that you have downloaded.
3.Then, in the form properties, select the Arabic language for the language option.
4.You can check the changes by going to preview.
5. If we run the case make sure in URL of processmaker change the language from en to ar
http://localhost/sysworkflow/ar/neoclassic/processes/main
dy.png
dy.png (31.52 KiB) Viewed 499 times


Hope this helps
Best Regards,
Jyoti Pandey


Return to “Language Packs”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest